State Honors


State Champions
Year Athlete Gender Event Media
2012 Darren Fahy M 1600 meters Photos Video
2012 Darren Fahy M 3200 meters Photos Video
2007 Whitney Sisler F High jump
State Medalists (top 6)
Year Athlete Gender Event Media
2017 Karson Lippert (2nd) M 400 meters
2017 McKenna Brown (5th) F 1600 meters
2016 Kyle Brown (3rd) M Pole Vault
2014 Steven Fahy (2nd) M 3200 meters Video
2011 Julian Todd-Borden (5th) M 110 meter hurdles Photos
2010 Dillon Fox (3rd) M Pole vault
2007 Katy Andrews (6th) F 3200 meters
2003 Kelly McCann (2nd) F 800 meters
State Qualifiers
Year Athlete Gender Event Media
2017 Teigen O’Donnell F 100 meter hurdles
2017 Jessica Riedman F 1600 meters
2017 Jacob Stanford M 1600 meters
2017 Kristin Fahy F 3200 meters
2016 Bryan Johnson M 1600 meters
2016 McKenna Brown F 1600 meters
2016 Kendall Nicholas F 4×100 relay
2016 Taylor Fardig F 4×100 relay
2016 Makaila Eddington F 4×100 relay
2016 Michelle Gould F 4×100 relay
2015 Alex Merder M 1600 meters Video
2015 Kyle Brown M Pole vault
2015 Tom Bennett M High jump
2015 Sarah Abrahamson F 1600 meters
2014 Michelle Gould F 400 meters
2014 Emma Abrahamson F 3200 meters
2014 Seth Madiera M 4x100m relay
2014 Dalton Reynolds M 4x100m relay
2014 Aren Clements M 4x100m relay
2014 Zachary Halverson M 4x100m relay
2013 Ellie Abrahamson F 1600 meters
2013 Emma Abrahamson F 1600 meters
2013 Antony Ardis M 100 meters
2013 Antony Ardis M 200 meters
2013 Kelly Lawson F 3200 meters
2013 Steven Fahy M 3200 meters
2012 Antony Ardis M 200 meters
2012 Eric Causey M 3200 meters Video
2012 Emma Abrahamson F 3200 meters
2012 Shanoah Souza F 3200 meters
2012 Julian Todd-Borden M 110 meter hurdles
2011 Kelly Lawson F 1600 meters
2011 Darren Fahy M 3200 meters
2011 Shanoah Souza F 3200 meters
2010 Darren Fahy M 3200 meters Photos
2010 Kelly Lawson F 1600 meters Photos
2009 Dillon Fox M Pole vault
2008 Katy Andrews F 3200 meters
2007 Katy Andrews F 1600 meters
2006 Katy Andrews F 1600 meters
2006 Brooke Giuffre F 1600 meters
2005 Kelly McCann F 800 meters
2005 Katy Andrews F 1600 meters
2005 Brooke Giuffre F 1600 meters
2005 Whitney Sisler F High jump
2005 Petra Rackley F Long jump
2005 Heather Alcorn F 4x400m relay
2005 Kate Marquis F 4x400m relay
2005 Kelly McCann F 4x400m relay
2005 Allison McCann F 4x400m relay
2001 Pat McDonough M High jump
2001 Kuzhippallil Usha F Long jump

San Diego Section Track & Field Guidebooks 2005-present (Steve Brand)